Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)
Silkscreen printed in colors; Offset print; Etching. H 460 mm W 330 mm; H 690 mm W 500 mm; H 600 mm W 500 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 520 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 190 / 380 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Fold-out multiple. Offset lithograph printed in colors and collage mounted on cardboard support. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Color offset print with mounted toy railway waggon. H 760 mm W 560 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Walter Grab, 1927-1989 (CH)
Oil on panel. H 380 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Collage. H 265 mm W 205 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 450
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Fold-out multiple. Offset lithograph printed in colors and collage mounted on cardboard support. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 570 mm W 795 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Fold-out multiple. Offset lithograph in colors and collage mounted on cardboard support. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Silkscreen on the colored, punched sheets. H 670 mm W 488 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Fold-out multiple. Offset lithograph printed in colors and collage of 8 elements mounted on cardboard. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Color offset print and collage. H 745 mm W 1050 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Silkscreen printed in colors on canvas. H 600 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 370 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 260
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Offset print in colors. H 690 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 270 |
USD | 260 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Color offset print. H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
Daniel Spoerri, 1930 (CH)
Silkscreen on the colored, punched sheets. H 670 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180