Search results: Uecker

Sheet from "Vision Rapperswil aus dem Quadrat"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 968 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Sheet from "Vision Rapperswil aus dem Quadrat", 1982

Embossing print with pencil drawing. Unique work character. H 296 mm W 300 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 1'900
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 747 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH)

Book. Muttermord in der Diamantenwüste, 1986

Script with scene drawings, text and photograph. Special edition with 2 originals by Günther Uecker (graphite drawing and graphite in soil; adhesive on Rives wove paper) and 2 photographs on Cibachrome by Rolf Schroeter. Each H 550 mm W 220 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 781 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1160 mm W 810 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Portfolio. Uecker
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 622 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. Uecker, 1970

Nailed linen cassette, inside 5 sheets, 1 embossing, 3 etchings, 1 lithograph. Each H 345 mm W 345 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 478 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1962

Embossing print. H 565 mm W 380 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Folder. Drei Beete im Zärtlichen Garten
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 229 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Drei Beete im Zärtlichen Garten, 1980

3 lithographs and lithographed title page. Each H 565 mm W 560 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD740 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 575 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Folder. Lichtungen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 645 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Lichtungen, 1998

5 lithographs and lithographed title sheet . Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 643 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Nails
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 840 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nails, 1992

Lithograph with embossing. H 1160 mm W 810 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Permutation
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 954 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Permutation, 2002

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 632 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1977

Embossing print. H 595 mm W 495 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 621 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 920 mm W 700 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Feuerregen (Rain of Fire)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1007 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Feuerregen (Rain of Fire), 2007

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR710 / 910
*USD770 / 990

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Diagonale Struktur I (Diagonal Structure I)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 981 / Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Diagonale Struktur I (Diagonal Structure I), 1975

Embossing on laid paper. H 585 mm W 490 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Erker-Treffen 4
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 335 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 4, 1987

With 11 partially double-page lithographs in colors by A.-E. Bergman, M. Bill, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, U. Erben, E. Ionesco, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, J. Verheyen, M. Weiler. Each H 388 mm W 280 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Erker-Treffen 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 629 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 3, 1979

9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 618 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1992

Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1135 mm W 800 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Folder.
 Lichtungen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 728 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder.
Lichtungen, 1998

5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Diagonale Struktur (Diagonal Structure)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 980 / Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Diagonale Struktur (Diagonal Structure), 1976

Embossing on laid paper. H 585 mm W 490 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Erker-Treffen 4
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 720 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:00 pm

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 4, 1987

11 Original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by A.-E. Bergman, M. Bill, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, U. Erben, E. Ionesco, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, J. Verheyen, M. Weiler.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Erker-Treffen 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 721 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:00 pm

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 3, 1979

9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheets by M. Bill, P. Dorazio; B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'000 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Eterna
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 473 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Eterna, 1986

Lithograph. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Interferenzen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1055 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Interferenzen, 2001

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

2 sheets: Volumen, 1971; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 633 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Volumen, 1971; Untitled, 1974

Prints with embossing. Each H 600 mm W 500 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 800