Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print with pencil drawing. Unique work character. H 296 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'900 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) Script with scene drawings, text and photograph. Special edition with 2 originals by Günther Uecker (graphite drawing and graphite in soil; adhesive on Rives wove paper) and 2 photographs on Cibachrome by Rolf Schroeter.
Each H 550 mm W 220 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1160 mm W 810 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Nailed linen cassette, inside 5 sheets, 1 embossing, 3 etchings, 1 lithograph. Each H 345 mm W 345 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print. H 565 mm W 380 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 3 lithographs and lithographed title page. Each H 565 mm W 560 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 740 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1150 mm W 800 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 5 lithographs and lithographed title sheet . Each H 620 mm W 515 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph with embossing. H 1160 mm W 810 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 740 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print. H 595 mm W 495 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 920 mm W 700 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. * CHF 700 / 900 * EUR 710 / 910 * USD 770 / 990
Hammer Price: CHF 1'100
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing on laid paper. H 585 mm W 490 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Portfolio With 11 partially double-page lithographs in colors by A.-E. Bergman, M. Bill, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, U. Erben, E. Ionesco, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, J. Verheyen, M. Weiler. Each H 388 mm W 280 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Portfolio 9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 840 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1135 mm W 800 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 950
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) 5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Portfolio 11 Original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by A.-E. Bergman, M. Bill, P. Dorazio, H. Hartung, U. Erben, E. Ionesco, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, J. Verheyen, M. Weiler. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Portfolio 9 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheets by M. Bill, P. Dorazio; B. Heiliger, W. Lam, G. Santomaso, A. Tàpies, G. Uecker, O. Piene, K. Prantl. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'000 / 1'400
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Prints with embossing. Each H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 800