Search results: Alois Carigiet

Dorf in den Felsen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 727 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

Dorf in den Felsen, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 755 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Zwei Bauern mit Pferdeschlitten und Hund
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 371 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Zwei Bauern mit Pferdeschlitten und Hund, 1982

Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 745 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Berittener Falkner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 446 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Berittener Falkner, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 530 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Birds
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 451 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Birds

Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Die vier Jahreszeiten
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 255 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Die vier Jahreszeiten, 1969

Lithograph printed in colors. H 620 mm W 780 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Vier Jahreszeiten, 1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 389 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Vier Jahreszeiten, 1969

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 890 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Eiskunstlauf, 1982
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 391 / International Prints (A - Z)

Eiskunstlauf, 1982

Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'000
*EUR700 / 900
*USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Auerhahn und Perlhühner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 812 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Auerhahn und Perlhühner, 1978

Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 700 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Fussballspiel (Football Match)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 827 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Fussballspiel (Football Match), 1976

Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 480 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF500 / 700
EUR510 / 710
USD550 / 770

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Der Stall von Stavons
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 347 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Der Stall von Stavons, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 750 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Resignation, 1967
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 386 / International Prints (A - Z)

Resignation, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 540 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Fischer am Strand
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 239 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper, Sculptures and Editions (A-Z)
Tuesday, 29 November 2022, 06:00 pm

Fischer am Strand

Pencil and watercolor on paper. H 200 mm W 280 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 825 / Editionen

3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2), 1976

Lithographs printed in colors, partly hand-coloured. H 600 W 560 mm; H 685 mm 580 mm; H 755 mm W 565 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR710 / 1'000
USD770 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Sternsingen (Carol-singing)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Editionen

Sternsingen (Carol-singing), 1976

Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 650 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF600 / 800
EUR610 / 810
USD660 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Blumenstück
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 254 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Blumenstück, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 655 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Fussballspiel
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 235 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Fussballspiel, 1976

Lithograph printed in colors. H 485 mm W 510 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Gefiederte Freunde
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 346 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Gefiederte Freunde

Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 630 mm W 615 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Der heilige St. Georg
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 347 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Der heilige St. Georg

Lithograph printed in colors, reworked. H 685 mm W 560 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Drachentöter
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 342 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Drachentöter, 1977

Lithograph printed in colors, hand-colored. H 698 mm W 550 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Reiter mit Falke und Hund
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 447 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Reiter mit Falke und Hund, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 755 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Arlequin au Singe
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 251 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Arlequin au Singe, 1964

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 640 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Harlekin mit Diavolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 337 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Harlekin mit Diavolo, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 540 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Schafhirtin, 1954; Begegnung auf Kos, 1962
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 339 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Lithographs printed in colors. H 390 mm H 530 mm; H 770 mm W 645 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Harlekin und Falke
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 340 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Harlekin und Falke, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Falkner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 341 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Falkner, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 430 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500