Search results: Peter Phillips

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 541 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari, 1971 (2)

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 910 mm W 630 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

3 sheets: Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Bronze), 1971; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 516 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets from"pneumatics"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 517 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets from"pneumatics", 1968

Silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. H 615 mm W 960 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets from"pneumatics"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 518 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; 1971
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 675 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets: P. Phillips; A. Davie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 429 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colors on foil on paper; Lithograph. H 555 mm W 725 mm; H 630 mm W 810 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Bronze), Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 542 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: A. Davie; P. Phillips
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 433 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 630 mm W 895 mm; H 650 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 694 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

Untitled

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 310 mm W 220 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 160

2 sheets: Safari (Bronze), 1971; Safari (Silver)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 522 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets: Safari (Bronze), 1971; Safari (Silver), 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 190 mm W 635 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 523 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 530 mm W 755 mm; H 650 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150