Search results: Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 351 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland, 1995

3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Senza titolo, 1973
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 232 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1973

Lithograph printed in colors. H 945 mm W 660 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

4 sheets from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer", 1976
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 294 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

4 sheets from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer", 1976

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 345 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Senza titolo, 1985
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 297 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1985

Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm.
CHF350 / 450
EUR300 / 390
USD380 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 941 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1974; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1982

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 842 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 393 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1988

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 491 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1987

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 705 mm W 555 mm.
CHF280 / 320
EUR240 / 280
USD300 / 340

Hammer Price: CHF 300

F/2, 1996
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 433 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

F/2, 1996

Lithograph printed in colors. H 240 mm W 720 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 237 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1968

Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1978; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 862 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1978; Senza titolo, 1988

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 600
EUR270 / 540
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 293 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo

Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 445 mm W 335 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 350 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color, 1995

Etching with aquatint; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 352 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo, 1996

3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 353 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo, 1995

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 268 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo 1950/54; Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1983

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 285 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1975

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 495 mm W 695 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 393 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1988

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 502 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1997

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 695 mm W 555 mm.
CHF280 / 320
EUR240 / 280
USD300 / 340

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo, 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 236 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1972

Aquatint printed in colors. H 350 mm W 495 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Senza titolo (Untitled), 1988; Senza titolo (Untitled), 1974
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 847 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo (Untitled), 1988; Senza titolo (Untitled), 1974

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 690 mm; H 690 mm W 570 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 490 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1959

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 1400 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250

West End
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 233 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

West End

Aquatint printed in colors. H 425 mm W 345 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Senza titolo, 1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 234 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1969

Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 355 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 942 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240