Search results: Antoni Tàpies

2 sheets from "Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 969 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

2 sheets from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 900 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR760 / 1'100
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 760

Chaise de profil, from "Variations"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 818 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Chaise de profil, from "Variations", 1984

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 735 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'100
*USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Cremades
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 400 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Cremades, 1986

Etching and resins, mulitcolored, with collage and relief. H 520 mm W 700 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Improvisations en blanc et noir 4
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 567 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Improvisations en blanc et noir 4, 1987

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1070 mm W 800 mm.
CHF800 / 1'400
EUR700 / 1'200
USD900 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Grande chaise, from "Variations"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 604 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Grande chaise, from "Variations", 1984

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1030 mm W 720 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Sheet from "Als mestres de Catalunya"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 825 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Als mestres de Catalunya", 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1010 mm W 690 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 551 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Chaise, from "Variations", 1984
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 768 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Chaise, from "Variations", 1984

Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1040 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

1 2 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 985 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

1 2 3, 1975

Etching printed in colors. H 630 mm W 910 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR540 / 700
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Cannage, from "Variations", 1984
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 579 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Cannage, from "Variations", 1984

Lithograph. H 750 mm W 1050 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Empreintes de mains
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 563 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Empreintes de mains, 1980

Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 670 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 600 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 900 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled, from "Sinnieren über Schmutz"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 618 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Untitled, from "Sinnieren über Schmutz", 1976/78

Lithograph printed in colors. H 240 mm W 330 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Quatre traces noires
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 620 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Quatre traces noires, 1963

Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 525 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Deux croix blanches
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 620 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Deux croix blanches, 1984

Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 510 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 636 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 637 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 640 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 641 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1082 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988

Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm; H 455 mm W 565 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 460 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies", 1985

Etching printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors and resins. Each H 560 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR600 / 800
*USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 680

3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 457 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies", 1985

3 etchings printed in colors, one with a relief and one anesthetized with powder. Each H 560 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR600 / 800
*USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 680

2 sheets, from"Suite 63 x 90"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 405 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

2 sheets, from"Suite 63 x 90", 1980

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 900 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Sheet from "Retornos de lo vivo lejano"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 624 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sheet from "Retornos de lo vivo lejano", 1977

Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

La main jaune
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 626 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

La main jaune, 1973

Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 550 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650