Search results: Grafik

2 sheets: C. Cruz-Diez; K. Gerstner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 438 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm; H 530 mm W 720 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 440

26 sheets: FIS (7); H. Huber; A . Frey; E. Früh; F. Pauli; G. Rabinovitch (4); F. Hug; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 400 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440

3 sheets: G.K. Pfahler; M. Prachensky; E. Hauser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

20. Jh. Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

24 sheets: César (2); J. Beuys; M. Marini; W. Lam; R. Rauschenberg; E. Kienholz; M. Schifano; F. Plessi; G. Guerreschi; Christoforou etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 909 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

Color offset prints . Each H 300 mm W 235 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

3 sheets: R. Mirer (2); C. Piatti
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 551 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:15 pm

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

5 sheets: G. Claisse; J. Gorin; C. Graeser; G. Honegger; I. Picelji
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 458 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: R. Combas; H. Barry
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 555 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 sheets: R. Combas; H. Barry

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 1000 mm 700 mm; H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

18 sheets: A. Thomkins (4); H. Demarco; K. Gerstner; R. Hauenstein; R. Müller; Tal Coat; R. Winnewisser (6); etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 746 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

3 posters: Hans Erni, Schweiz - Sowjetunion, 1944; Hans Falk, Circus Knie, 1946; Varlin, Seine Hochzeitstage, 1963
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 528 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

Lithographs printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm ( H 2 mm W 0 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

39 sheets: C. Terechkovitch; V. Surbek (5); C. Manz (2); M. Richterich (2); R. Zender; Fis; W. Sautter; A. Holy; R. Forissier; J.-J. Gut; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 499 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

39 sheets: H. Falk; J. Oosting; V.Surbek (6); A. Holy (2); M. Frey-Surbek; R. Zender; F. Righi (2); E.-G. Heussler; M. Richterich; L. Maillet; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 501 / International Prints (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

38 sheets: H. Falk; H. Wabel; E. Morgenthaler; J. Itten; F. Righi; M. Richterich; R. Forissier; V. Surbek (6); K. Guldenschuh; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 318 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

38 sheets: H. Falk; E. Morgenthaler; O. Tschumi; W. Gimmi; F. Masereel; F. Righi (2); V. Surbek (5); R. Forissier; J.-J. Gut; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 319 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

37 sheets: H. Falk; H. Wabel; K. Guldenschuh; F. Masereel; F. Righi (2); E. Morgenthaler; G. Veraguth; R. Forissier; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 321 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

41 sheets from "Verve": Matisse (31); Míro (2); Picasso (2); Chagall (1); Laurens (1); Masson (1); Gromaire (1); Rattner (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 380 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

4 Sheets: N. Rudin, 1989; A. Christen; H. Bayer (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 872 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Jef Verheyen; Bram Bogart
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 868 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

4 sheets: G. Lataster; K. Smith; T. Tobiasse; F. Wotruba
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 476 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

20.Jh. Grafik

EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

8 sheets: L. Bombelli (2); E. Bordoni (2); M. Nigro; A. Nemours; A. Perilli; C. Domella
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 478 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

10 sheets: C. Amiet; N. Araki; J. Gachnang; C. Herdeg; F. Schröder-Sonnenstern; Anonymous (5)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 565 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

6 sheets: H. Suter (2); A. Thomkins (2); L. Ikemura (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 551 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

2 sheets: W. Luginbühl, Punch; V. Adami, Senza titolo, both from "Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 387 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR350 / 430
*USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

4 sheets: R. Oudot; J. Despierre; C. Terechkovitch (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 382 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 963 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: A. Brandt; C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 970 / International Prints and Multiples

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400