Search results: Joan Miro

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 897 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964

Etching printed in colors. H 480 mm W 560 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'100 / 1'600
USD1'300 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 444 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant", 1964

Etching printed in colors. H 485 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Sheet from "L'enfance d'Ubu"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 501 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "L'enfance d'Ubu", 1975

Lithograph printed in colors. H 315 mm W 480 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Sheet 10 from "Album 19"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 933 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet 10 from "Album 19", 1961

Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 655 mm W 510 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 446 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant", 1964

Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Les Montagnards IX
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 932 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Les Montagnards IX, 1990

Etching and aquatint on Arches wove paper. H 550 mm W 400 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Sin título (Untitled)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 393 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2020, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sin título (Untitled), 1972

Ball-point pen drawing, on printed menu card. H 230 mm W 315 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'800
EUR900 / 1'700
USD1'100 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Les Montagnards VIII
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 931 / Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Les Montagnards VIII, 1990

Etching and aquatint on Arches wove paper. H 550 mm W 400 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Exposition Galerie Maeght
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 926 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Exposition Galerie Maeght

Poster. Silkscreen printed in colors. H 630 mm W 435 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

3 Catalogues Raisonné. Jacques Dupin. Miró engraver, I. 1928-1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 533 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

3 Catalogues Raisonné. Jacques Dupin. Miró engraver, I. 1928-1960

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 896 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964

Etching. H 485 mm W 585 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sueños (Sommeils)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 517 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sueños (Sommeils), 1953/1960

Lithograph printed in colors. H 405 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF900 / 1'200
*EUR800 / 1'000
*USD1'000 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 445 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Flux de L'Aimant", 1964

Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 680 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

2 sheets: Céramiques de Miró et Artigas, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 280 mm W 565 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 Catalogues Raisonné: Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe I, 1930-1952; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph II, 1953-1963; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe IV, 1969-1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 812 / Catalogues Raisonné and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2013, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

4 Catalogues Raisonné: Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe I, 1930-1952; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph II, 1953-1963; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe IV, 1969-1972

With total 21 lithographs printed in colors, 10 on double page.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Litógrafo I, Spanish edition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 825 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Litógrafo I, Spanish edition

With 11 lithographs printed in colors, one of them on front cover.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Poster. Exposition Galerie Maeght, Sculptures - Art Graphique
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 529 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Poster. Exposition Galerie Maeght, Sculptures - Art Graphique, 1950

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 510 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 789 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964

Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations, 1959

Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 490 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 531 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969

6 lithographs printed colors.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 514 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Poster. Joan Miró Constellations, 1959

Lithograph printed in colors. H 680 mm W 490 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 989 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Pierre Schneider. Miró. Cartones 1959 - 1965

Cover lithograph; double-page original lithograph printed in colors; 8 pochoirs.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Sculptures III
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 923 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Sculptures III, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 541 mm W 771 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Poster. Terres de grand feu
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 515 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Poster. Terres de grand feu, 1956

Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 525 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

2 posters: Miró, Musée l'Athenée Genève, 1961; Galerie Maeght, Miró, 1961
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 516 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

2 posters: Miró, Musée l'Athenée Genève, 1961; Galerie Maeght, Miró, 1961

Lithographs printed in colors. H 635 mm W 435 mm; H 630 mm W 435 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180