Search results: Le Corbusier

Sheet from "Unité"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 890 / Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Sheet from "Unité", 1953

Etching. H 575 mm W 455 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 446 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:30 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Untitled, 1952

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 500 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Devinez vous-même; Vogues, from "La mer est toujours présente"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 337 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

2 sheets: Devinez vous-même; Vogues, from "La mer est toujours présente", 1962

Lithographs. Each H 560 mm W 500 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 620

Main Le Corbusier et pierres
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 822 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Main Le Corbusier et pierres, 1964

Lithograph. H 450 mm W 560 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Modulor
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 366 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Modulor, 1950/56

Lithograph printed in colors. H 734 mm W 542 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: Le Corbusier im Atelier; Dalí beim Arbeiten; Giacometti-Figuren
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 632 / Photography
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:00 pm

Ernst Scheidegger, 1923-2016 (CH)

Heliogravures. H 760 mm W 560 mm
CHF600 / 900
EUR560 / 800
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets from "Entre-deux ou propos toujours reliés"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 824 / International Prints and Multiples

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

3 sheets from "Entre-deux ou propos toujours reliés", 1964

Lithographs. Each H 425 mm W 340 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Le Corbusier at his Studio
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 705 / Photography (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:15 pm

René Burri, 1933-2014 (CH)

Le Corbusier at his Studio, 1956

Later baryte print. H 275 mm W 395 mm.
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Don Quijote
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 360 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

2 sheets: Don Quijote, 1953

Lithographs. Each H 503 mm W 353 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 821 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Untitled, 1963

Lithograph. H 735 mm W 600 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Catalogue raisonnée. Naïma Jornod, Jean-Pierre Jornod. Le Corbusier, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Tome I-II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 244 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Art, 1946
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 199 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Le Corbusier, 1887-1965 (CH)

Art, 1946

Lithograph printed in colors. H 285 mm W 230 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 260