Search results: Piero Dorazio

5 sheets: Effetti, 1983; Distanze, 1976; Senza titolo (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 348 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

5 sheets: Effetti, 1983; Distanze, 1976; Senza titolo (3)

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 439 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1975

Lithograph printed in colors. H 335 mm W 490 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 440 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1982

Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 470 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 375 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1981/84

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 376 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1976

Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 840 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. La brace delle parole 1981 - 1983
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 806 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Book. La brace delle parole 1981 - 1983, 1984

With 3 silkscreens printed in colors by Piero Dorazio, one of them double-page cover sheet and texts by Cesare Vivaldi.
CHF200 / 250
EUR190 / 230
USD200 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 808 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio. Luna Rotsa - Cinque Poesie, 2000

5 original silkscreens printed in colors by P. Dorazio and 5 poems on double sheet by M. Mendes, S. Penna, E. Pound, A. Ripellino, G. Ungaretti.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 348 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1990

Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 780 mm W 940 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Moma
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 411 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Moma, 1971

Aquatint printed in colors. H 495 mm W 642 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 501 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Effetti
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 489 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Effetti, 1993

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 755 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Composizione, 1988
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 230 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1988

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Sheet from "Sapsikos", 1976; Senza titolo, 1976; Palpito della luce, 1983
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 944 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Sheet from "Sapsikos", 1976; Senza titolo, 1976; Palpito della luce, 1983

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 840 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 841 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Untitled, 1991

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 1050 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 280
*USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1958/84; Chances, 1983; Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 346 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1958/84; Chances, 1983; Senza titolo, 1984

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1968; Rottweil
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 347 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1968; Rottweil, 1983

Silkscreen printed in colors; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 380 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 810 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Composizione, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 432 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 390 mm W 290 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Senza titolo, 1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 235 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1969

Etching and aquatint. H 495 mm W 350 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 860 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1990

Aquatint printed in colors and etching . H 770 mm W 940 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 200
USD190 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 861 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 745 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 200
USD190 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Composizione
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 322 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Composizione, 1988

Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Senza titolo
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 323 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Senza titolo

Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 670 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140