Search results: Uecker

2 sheets: Untitled, 1979; Baum
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 477 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1979; Baum, 1985

Lithographs. H 860 mm W 625 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Poesie der Destruktion I
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 434 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Poesie der Destruktion I, 1981

Etching. H 550 mm W 535 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 941 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1979

Lithograph. H 860 mm W 630 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

6 books: Monograph. Dieter Honisch. Uecker
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 308 / Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:00 pm

Raisonné Catalogue

6 books: Monograph. Dieter Honisch. Uecker

CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Lohengrin
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 576 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Lohengrin, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 580 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1089 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1975

Lithograph. H 900 mm W 640 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Sheet from "Manuelle Strukturen", 1975; Kleines Nagelbrett, 2003
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1091 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Sheet from "Manuelle Strukturen", 1975; Kleines Nagelbrett, 2003

Lithographs printed in colors. H 900 mm W 640 mm; H 300 mm W 210 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 sheets: Zum Schweigen der Schrift
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 472 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Zum Schweigen der Schrift, 1980

Both lithographs with text by Eugène Ionesco. Each H 840 mm W 590 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Brocken
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 998 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Brocken, 1997

Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Wüste Gobi
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 951 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Wüste Gobi, 1985

Lithograph printed in color. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Schweigen der Schrift II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 955 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Schweigen der Schrift II, 1981

Embossing print. H 700 mm W 640 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Bruch
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 828 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Bruch, 2000

Lithograph. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Wüstenlicht
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 934 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Wüstenlicht, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 610 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 841 / Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 06:45 pm

Portfolio

Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness, 1975

Original lithograph by L. Chadwick, B. Heiliger, T. Stadler, G. Uecker, F. Wotruba.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Portfolio. Zum Schweigen der Schrift oder die Sprachlosigkeit
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 735 / Portfolios and Art Books
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. Zum Schweigen der Schrift oder die Sprachlosigkeit, 1979

18 offset prints and silkscreen prints, 3 sheets by Uecker in faksimile and text by Eugen Gomringer.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR140 / 200
*USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sony
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 433 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Sony, 1985

Lithograph. H 320 mm W 320 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 563 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1982

Silkscreen. H 750 mm W 633 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Brocken
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1088 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Brocken, 1991

Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled (New Year's Card)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1090 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled (New Year's Card), 1975

Lithograph on double sheet.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 641 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. 15 tractates and one lithograph, 1986

CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Nägel (Nails)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 997 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nägel (Nails), 1982

Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Nägel (Nails)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 992 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Nägel (Nails), 1982

Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1011 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn, 1997

With 2 lithographs and Russian/German text by Gennadij Ajgi. Each H 315 mm W 225 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

5 sheets: G. Santomaso; G. Uecker; P. Minoli (2); R. Hauenstein
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 353 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

5 sheets: G. Santomaso; G. Uecker; P. Minoli (2); R. Hauenstein

Different techniques and formats.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 439 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Untitled, 1979

Lithograph. H 860 mm W 630 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180