Search results: Pablo Picasso

2 posters: Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso dessins 1959-1960; Galerie des Ponchettes Nice, Oeuvre Gravé, 1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 484 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso dessins 1959-1960; Galerie des Ponchettes Nice, Oeuvre Gravé, 1960

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Tauromachy Scene
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1072 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 13 June 2012, 06:45 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Tauromachy Scene, 1957

Red clay plate, black painted, knife engraved.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Book. Jaime Sabartés. A los Toros avec Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 950 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Wednesday, 24 November 2010, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. Jaime Sabartés. A los Toros avec Picasso

With 4 original lithographs, one in colors.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Poster. Musée d'art moderne Céret
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 473 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Musée d'art moderne Céret, 1957

Lithograph. H 770 mm W 530 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

La petite grappe, 1947, from "Dans l'atelier de Picasso"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 554 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

La petite grappe, 1947, from "Dans l'atelier de Picasso", 1958

Lithograph on Japan-Hodomura paper. H 150 mm W 260 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

2 posters: Côte d'Azur, 1962; Paix désarmement pour le succès de la Conférence au Sommet, 1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 471 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Côte d'Azur, 1962; Paix désarmement pour le succès de la Conférence au Sommet, 1960

Lithographs printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 660 mm; H 1200 mm W 800 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Sheet from "La Célestine"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 540 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Sheet from "La Célestine", 1968

Aquatint. H 205 mm W 175 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Book. Suite de 180 dessins de Picasso, Vol 8, Nos. 29 - 30
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 845 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Suite de 180 dessins de Picasso, Vol 8, Nos. 29 - 30

With 16 original lithographs printed in colors by Pablo Picasso.
CHF800 / 1'300
EUR700 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

L'Ecuyère
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 545 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

L'Ecuyère, 1960

Lithograph. H 547 mm W 688 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Poster. Côte d'Azur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 547 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Côte d'Azur, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 655 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Book. A los toros
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 719 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. A los toros, 1961

4 original lithographs, of them one lithograph printed in colors, text by Jaime Sabartés and 103 illustrations of Picasso's wash drawings. H 255 mm W 325 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

2 posters: Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso Peintures 1955- 1956; Maison de la Pensée Française, Exposition de céramiques, 1958
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 479 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso Peintures 1955- 1956; Maison de la Pensée Française, Exposition de céramiques, 1958

Lithographs printed in colors. H 735 mm W 540 mm; H 645 mm W 475 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 950

Tête d'un jeune homme en face, 1964, from "Les peintres mes amis"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 889 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Tête d'un jeune homme en face, 1964, from "Les peintres mes amis", 1965

Lithograph printed in colors. H 360 mm W 275 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 950

2 posters: Sala Gaspar, Dibujos de Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 477 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Sala Gaspar, Dibujos de Picasso, 1961

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 900 mm W 650 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 900

2 posters: Galerie Henri Tronche, Exposition Hispano- Americaine, 1951; Galerie Louis Leiris, Les Ménines, 1959
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 480 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Galerie Henri Tronche, Exposition Hispano- Americaine, 1951; Galerie Louis Leiris, Les Ménines, 1959

Lithographs printed in colors. H 640 mm W 495 mm; H 665 mm W 480 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Football
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 953 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Football, 1961

Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper. H 562 mm W 762 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Poster. Exposition Peinture Vallauris
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 696 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Exposition Peinture Vallauris, 1956

Color offset print. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Poster. Picasso - Côte d'Azur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 743 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Picasso - Côte d'Azur, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 660 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Picador
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1070 / Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 13 June 2012, 06:45 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Picador, 1952

Black clay plate, white enameled.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Poster. Côte d'Azur
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 908 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Côte d'Azur, 1962

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 665 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Folder. Frauen und Stiere
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 731 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Folder. Frauen und Stiere, 1967/1975

6 pochoir lithographs, partly hand-colored. Each H 480 mm W 630 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR380 / 570
USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Petit vieux flatté par la Célestine, 1968, from "La Célestine"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 566 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Petit vieux flatté par la Célestine, 1968, from "La Célestine", 1971

Aquatint. H 210 mm W 170 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Les Saltimbanques
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 702 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Les Saltimbanques, 1958

Lithograph. H 447 mm W 324 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 750

2 posters: Galerie Alex Maguy, 1962;  Los Angeles County Museum, Picasso, 60 Years of Graphic Works, 1966
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 478 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Galerie Alex Maguy, 1962; Los Angeles County Museum, Picasso, 60 Years of Graphic Works, 1966

Lithographs printed in colors. H 650 mm W 480 mm; H 740 mm W 515 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Composition au verre à pied, 1947, to "Dans l'atelier de Picasso"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 556 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Composition au verre à pied, 1947, to "Dans l'atelier de Picasso", 1958

Lithograph. H 440 mm W 327 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR600 / 800
*USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700