Search results: Pablo Picasso

Sheet from "La Celestine" von Fernando de Rojas
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 992 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Sheet from "La Celestine" von Fernando de Rojas, 1968/71

Etching and aquatint. H 210 mm W 210 mm.
CHF380 / 450
EUR330 / 390
USD410 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Poster. Musée Municipal d'Art Moderne, Ceret, Céramique et pates blanches
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 703 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Musée Municipal d'Art Moderne, Ceret, Céramique et pates blanches, 1958

Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 475 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 posters: Sala Gaspar, Pinturas de Picasso, 1960; Sala Gaspar, Dibujos de Picasso, 1961
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 476 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Sala Gaspar, Pinturas de Picasso, 1960; Sala Gaspar, Dibujos de Picasso, 1961

Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Poster. Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso dessins
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 747 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso dessins, 1969-1960

Lithograph in 2 colors. H 660 mm W 550 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Hommage à Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 233 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Hommage à Picasso, 1972

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 posters: Galerie H. Matrasso, Picasso, Un demi siècle de Livres Illustrés, 1957; Frieden-Stockholm, 1958
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 482 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 posters: Galerie H. Matrasso, Picasso, Un demi siècle de Livres Illustrés, 1957; Frieden-Stockholm, 1958

Offset print; Color offset print. H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 770 mm W 480 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: An Pablo Picasso zum 25.10.1971; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 306 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)

2 sheets: An Pablo Picasso zum 25.10.1971; Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph. H 760 mm W 570 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Book. Georges Hugnet. La Chèvre-Feuille, avec six gravures de Pablo Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 832 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. Georges Hugnet. La Chèvre-Feuille, avec six gravures de Pablo Picasso

CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

after. Festival mondial de la jeunesse
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 340 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

after. Festival mondial de la jeunesse, 1951

Silkscreen on linen. H 720 mm W 780 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Poster. Un demi-siècle de livres illustrés
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 922 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Un demi-siècle de livres illustrés, 1956

Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 505 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Poster. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 468 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1961

Lithograph. H 900 mm W 650 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

after. Composition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 888 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

after. Composition, 1948

Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 758 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1970-1972. Suppléments Tome I+II. Tome IV
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 997 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1970-1972. Suppléments Tome I+II. Tome IV

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Pablo Picasso à Vallauris 1949 - 1951, Vol VII, Nos. 25 et 26
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 843 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Pablo Picasso à Vallauris 1949 - 1951, Vol VII, Nos. 25 et 26

Book cover and 1. page original lithographs printed in colors by P. Picasso.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Poster. Galerie Louise Leiris, Dessins 1959-1960
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 543 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Galerie Louise Leiris, Dessins 1959-1960, 1960

Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Luis Miguel Dominguin, Georges Boudaille. Pablo Picasso, Toros y Toreros
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 836 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. Luis Miguel Dominguin, Georges Boudaille. Pablo Picasso, Toros y Toreros

CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

(after). Musicien, danseur et chèvre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 546 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

(after). Musicien, danseur et chèvre, 1959

Lithograph. H 658 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 240

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 998 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 996 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. Hommage à Pablo Picasso, Numéro spécial
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 851 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

siècle XXe

Book. Hommage à Pablo Picasso, Numéro spécial

With original lithograph printed in colors by P. Picasso.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Katalog des grafischen Werkes 1904 - 1967; 1966 - 1969, Volume I and II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 956 / Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Wednesday, 24 November 2010, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Katalog des grafischen Werkes 1904 - 1967; 1966 - 1969, Volume I and II

CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 180

(after). 2 sheets: Femme nue et jouseuse de flûte, 1932; Deux Picadors et femme
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 548 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

(after). 2 sheets: Femme nue et jouseuse de flûte, 1932; Deux Picadors et femme, 1959

Pochoir lithographs. Each H 475 mm W 625 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Poster. Manolo Hugnet, Musée d'Art Moderne Ceret
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 700 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Poster. Manolo Hugnet, Musée d'Art Moderne Ceret, 1957

Lithograph printed in colors. H 770 mm W 530 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Book. Eugenio D'Ors. Pablo Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 834 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. Eugenio D'Ors. Pablo Picasso

With 4 color pochoir-plates.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 160

8 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Werner Spies. Picasso, Das plastische Werk
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 837 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

8 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Werner Spies. Picasso, Das plastische Werk

CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 150