Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Gouache and india ink on paper. H 375 mm W 1090 mm. * CHF 40'000 / 60'000 * EUR 40'000 / 61'000 * USD 44'000 / 66'000
Hammer Price: CHF 44'000
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Gouache. H 370 mm W 280 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'700 / 3'600 USD 3'200 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Gästebuch, 20. Jh. (CH) Photographs, thoughts, comments and drawings from guests at the Kronenhalle-Bar, f.e. Nina Kandinsky, Varlin, Max Frisch, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Edward Kienholz etc . CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'700 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 1090 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper. H 748 mm W 1095 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 2'000 / 3'000 * USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 580 mm W 775 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 580 mm W 780 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'400 EUR 1'700 / 2'100 USD 2'200 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 770 mm. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 900 / 1'900 USD 1'100 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 715 mm. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 900 / 1'900 USD 1'100 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 960 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 1100 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 580 mm W 850 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'900 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 580 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'800 USD 1'200 / 1'800
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 580 mm. * CHF 1'800 / 2'200 * EUR 1'600 / 1'900 * USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 780 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 720 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 1'500
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 490 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'200 EUR 900 / 1'000 USD 1'100 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'300
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 595 mm W 765 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 520 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'000
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 480 mm W 645 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 850
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 490 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 780 mm W 590 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Alexander Calder, 1898-1976 (US) Lithograph printed in colors. H 430 mm W 330 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 600