Search results: Carmen Perrin

Poster. Carmen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 272 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Poster. Carmen, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 620 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Carmen - Castanets
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 227 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

Carmen - Castanets, 1970

Bronze sculpture with green patina, on black marble base.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000