Search results: Hanimann Alex

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 291 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

Untitled

Oil on canvas. H 425 mm W 305 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

2 folders: Imaginations "le diable se repose"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 717 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 06:30 pm

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

2 folders: Imaginations "le diable se repose", 1984

9 woodcuts by A. Hanimann; Text by T. Kneubühler. Each H 770 mm W 570 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 380
*USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Folder. Expression - Belief - Conviction
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 444 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

Folder. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999

5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 577 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 973 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999

CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 301 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 446 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Alex Hanimann, 1955 (CH)

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140