Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Mixed media on cardboard mounted on canvas. H 910 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 30'000 / 35'000 |
EUR | 26'000 / 30'000 |
USD | 32'000 / 38'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 26'000
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Steel sculpture, with rust patina. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Steel sculpture, with rust patina. H 450 mm W 460 mm D 135 mm. CHF | 5'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 4'300 / 7'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 9'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Mixed media on paper. H 445 mm W 555 mm.CHF | 4'000 / 8'000 |
EUR | 4'000 / 8'100 |
USD | 4'400 / 8'800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Oil and mixed media on wood. H 300 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Pencil drawing. H 505 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 3'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Pencil, charcoal and watercolor. H 505 mm W 377 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'500 / 5'000 |
USD | 4'300 / 6'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Oil stick on canvas. H 190 mm W 145 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 950 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 420
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 495 mm W 650 mm; H 650 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 668 mm W 970 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 750 mm W 560 mm; H 575 mm W 755 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 360
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 840 mm W 595 mm; H 340 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 340
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph. H 760 mm W 570 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 590 mm W 750 mm; H 750 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 555 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithograph printed in colors with sewn-in purple thread. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors, one of them with retracted purple thread. H 340 mm W 260 mm; H 760 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 750 mm W 640 mm; H 840 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 650 mm; H 650 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 350 / 450 |
EUR | 300 / 390 |
USD | 380 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 300
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Etching printed in colors. H 265 mm W 220 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
Horst Antes, 1936 (DE)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 725 mm; H 750 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280