Search results: Hoyland John

Jackie and John
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 951 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Elizabeth Peyton, 1965 (US)

Jackie and John, 2000

Lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. H 610 mm W 483 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR2'000 / 3'000
*USD2'100 / 3'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Large Grey (Swiss)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 430 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

John Hoyland, 1934-2011 (GB)

Large Grey (Swiss), 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 603 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

John Hoyland, 1934-2011 (GB)

Untitled, 1968

*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 468 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 12 June 2012, 06:00 pm

John Hoyland, 1934-2011 (GB)

Untitled, 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 558 mm W 760 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 918 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

John Hoyland, 1934-2011 (GB)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2)

Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors. H 575 mm W 770 mm; H 790 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Small Grey (Swiss)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 874 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

John Hoyland, 1934-2011 (GB)

Small Grey (Swiss), 1968

*CHF250 / 300
*EUR240 / 280
*USD280 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 240