Kimber Smith, 1922-1981 (US)
Acrylic on canvas. H 820 mm W 2990 mm. * | CHF | 10'000 / 15'000 |
* | EUR | 9'000 / 14'000 |
* | USD | 11'000 / 17'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 9'500
Remo Rossi, 1909-1982 (CH)
Relief. Bronze, mounted on support. Unique work. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'600 / 4'300 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'100
Kenneth Martin, 1905-1984 (GB)
Pencil drawing. H 260 mm W 200 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
10 lithographs.
Each H 282 mm W 190 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 570 / 850 |
USD | 670 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
4 silkscreens and supplementary sheets with explanatory notes to the working process. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 460 / 730 |
USD | 540 / 860 |
Hammer Price: CHF 460
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 635 mm W 895 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 380
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 320 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 320
Georges Braque, 1882-1963 (FR)
Offset print in colors. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
Hap Grieshaber, 1909-1981 (DE)
Color woodcut. H 680 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 170 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200