Search results: Kiki Smith

Smutty Smith
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 734 / Photography (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Robert Mapplethorpe, 1946-1989 (US)

Smutty Smith, 1980

Gelatin silver print. H 350 mm W 350 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

2 sheets: W.A.T.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 751 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Kiki Smith, 1954 (US)

2 sheets: W.A.T., 2000

Etchings. Each H 430 mm W 330 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 540

W.A.T (back), 2000
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 513 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Kiki Smith, 1954 (US)

W.A.T (back), 2000

Etching. H 432 mm W 328 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Silent Work, 1992; Untitled, 1992
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 747 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Kiki Smith, 1954 (US)

Silkscreen; Color coupler print.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 420

W.A.T. (back)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 750 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Kiki Smith, 1954 (US)

W.A.T. (back), 2000

Etching. H 432 mm W 328 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

The Sybil
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 977 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Kiki Smith, 1954 (US)

The Sybil, 2004

Offset lithograph. H 310 mm W 470 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 260