Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing, repainted with varnish. Unique work.
H 1125 mm W 800 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'700 / 9'000 USD 6'700 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 16'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work character. H 1125 mm W 795 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 14'000 / 18'000 USD 14'000 / 18'000
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work character. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 13'000 / 17'000 USD 15'000 / 19'000
Hammer Price: CHF 13'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work. H 1125 mm W 800 mm. CHF 14'000 / 18'000 EUR 13'000 / 17'000 USD 16'000 / 20'000
Hammer Price: CHF 12'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Object. Milking stool, nails and hay. Unique work character.
H 370 mm W 630 mm D 400 mm. CHF 10'000 / 15'000 EUR 9'000 / 14'000 USD 11'000 / 17'000
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Wooden object. Wooden beam, nails, lead sets and stationary, on two stones. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'000 / 9'000 USD 6'500 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 10'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work. H 920 mm W 705 mm. CHF 10'000 / 15'000 EUR 9'000 / 14'000 USD 11'000 / 17'000
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Object. Milking stool, nails, clay and straw. CHF 10'000 / 15'000 EUR 9'000 / 13'000 USD 11'000 / 16'000
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Pencil drawing. H 870 mm W 610 mm. CHF 3'500 / 4'500 EUR 3'000 / 3'900 USD 3'800 / 4'800
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Object. Milking stool, nails and hay. Unique work character. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Beech-wooden stem with swan feathers and golden bronzed axe. Unique work character. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing print on laid paper. H 600 mm W 780 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'800 / 2'200 USD 2'000 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
Portfolio Art collection part two. Artworks of total 62 artists, beside others original graphic prints, photographs, collages, typographical works, among them unique works, by F. Hundertwasser, G. Uecker, D. Roth, V. Vasarely, F. Morellet, W. Leblanc, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, G. Capogrossi, etc.., mounted on different colored cardboards; Cover relief by P. Talman. Diverse Techniken und Formate. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Multiple. Booklet with pincushion envelope, in plastic box. H 145 mm W 105 mm D 40 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 500 / 700 USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 6'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Rolf Schroeter, 1932 (CH) 22 offset lithographs, by Günther Uecker reworked with oil. Each H 610 mm W 515 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) With varnish repainted embossing. Unique work. H 920 mm W 700 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'600 / 8'000 USD 6'000 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Lithograph with embossing on handmade parchment paper. H 700 mm W 900 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'600 / 8'000 USD 6'000 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'800 / 3'800 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Portfolio (CH) Art anthology with collages, assemblages, embossing works, drawings and also silkscreens, woodcuts, etchings, photographic works, typographic works and textile prints by 62 artists, a.o. by V. Vasarely, G. Uecker, D. Roth, G. Claisse, W. Leblanc, C. Megert, H. Chin, F. Köthe, F. Hundertwasser, G. Capogrossi, F. Schroeder-Sonnenstern and many others. With one relief by Talmann on the binder. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'700 / 5'500 USD 4'300 / 6'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut and embossing print. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'600 / 6'400 USD 5'600 / 8'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut and embossing print on handmade paper. H 1145 mm W 800 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 5'000 / 7'000 USD 5'200 / 7'300
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing. H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'800 / 3'700 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Woodcut with embossing on handmade paper. H 1130 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE) Embossing. H 395 mm W 296 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'600 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'700