Editionen (A-Z)
Mittwoch, 30. November 2022, 18:30 Uhr

Richard Long, Throwing Snow into a Circle. A Seven Day Walk in the Glärnish Massif, Switzerland 1991 aus der Serie 'Dear Stieglitz'

Lot 909

Richard Long, 1945 (GB)

Throwing Snow into a Circle. A Seven Day Walk in the Glärnish Massif, Switzerland 1991 aus der Serie 'Dear Stieglitz', 1994

Offsetdruck.
H 400 mm B 500 mm.

36/41. Verso signiert und typografisch datiert und bezeichnet: Richard Long, 1994, Throwing Snow into a Circle. A Seven Day Walk in the Glärnish Massif, Switzerland 1991. (Rahmen).

EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Zuschlagspreis: CHF 2'600