Auction / Lot 701 - 731

Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Exhibition:
November 11 - 15, 2017 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction:
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm CET
Lot 701 - 731
Edition Domberger. R1-67
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 720 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Portfolio

Edition Domberger. R1-67, 1967

14 silkscreens printed in color by J. Albers, A. D'Arcangelo, M. Bill, R. Denny, R. Indiana, N. Krushenik, G.K. Pfahler, L. Polk Smith, W. Turnbull, V. Vasarely. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 12'000

Folder.
Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 718 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Blinky Palermo, 1943-1977 (DE)

Folder.
Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg, 1973

Silkscreen and 2 lithographs.
*CHF10'000 / 15'000
*EUR9'000 / 13'000
*USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 9'000

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 719 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Portfolio

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975

27 prints by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli und P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650mm W 500mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'500 / 6'000
USD5'300 / 7'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Portfolio.
Saltoarte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 713 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

Portfolio.
Saltoarte, 1975

Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt, A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Folder.
 Line
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 725 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Zdenek Sykora, 1920-2011 (CZ)

Folder.
Line, 1980

3 silkscreens printed in color on soft cardboard. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR2'700 / 4'500
USD3'200 / 5'300

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 707 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961

Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. Each H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Written by Walasse Ting and
edited by Sam Francis.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 717 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Cent Life One

Written by Walasse Ting and
edited by Sam Francis.

With 62 lithographs printed in color by P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, R. Lichtenstein, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol, T. Wesselmann, etc..
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Book.
Jean-Michel Basquiat Drawings, 1985
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 701 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988 (US)

Book.

CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'100
USD1'100 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Folder.
Max Bill. 10 original lithographs
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 702 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

Folder.
Max Bill. 10 original lithographs, 1941

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 210 mm W 145 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

S.M.S. Portfolios,  1-6
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

20. Jh. Grafik

S.M.S. Portfolios, 1-6, 1968

73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono, Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Folder.
Perspektive, optische Täuschung und
malerischer Raum
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 724 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Folder.
malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Portfolio.
 Meditation in Kastilien
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 705 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Eduardo Chillida, 1924-2002 (ES)

Portfolio.
Meditation in Kastilien, 1968

7 original lithographs and poems by Max Hölzer. Each H 445 mm W 375 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Attersee, Gironcoli, Pichler, Rainer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 721 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Portfolio

Attersee, Gironcoli, Pichler, Rainer, 1972

2 silkscreens printed in color by Ludwig Attersee; 2 silkscreens printed in color by Bruno Gironcoli; 3 offset lithographs by Walter Pichler; 2 original photographs by Arnulf Rainer.
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Portfolio.
Sinnieren über Schmutz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 727 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Portfolio.
Sinnieren über Schmutz, 1976/78

5 partially double-sided lithographs printed in color and 3 lithographs printed in color and collage as well as lithographed wrapper and title sheet by A. Tàpies, Text by A. Mitscherlich. Each H 450 mm W 330 mm.
CHF1'400 / 2'000
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'500 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Portfolio.
L'entaille
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 726 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Portfolio.
L'entaille, 1981

5 loose double-sheets with 3 aquatints in color and poems by Yves Bonnefoy. H 665 mm W 505 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'100
USD1'100 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Folder.
 Lichtungen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 728 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder.
Lichtungen, 1998

5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 715 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982

10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm,
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 706 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978

8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. Each H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Folder.
Square grid-complexities
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 729 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Herman de Vries, 1931 (NL)

Folder.
Square grid-complexities, 1974

5 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 690 mm W 690 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Folder.
 Dislokationen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 710 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

Folder.
Dislokationen, 1974

4 silkscreens printed in color. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR540 / 900
USD600 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Portfolio.
Spur Gelegt
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 730 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Uwe Wittwer, 1954 (CH)

Portfolio.
Spur Gelegt, 1987

6 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 352 mm W 498 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Portfolio.
Des Stillrufs Mark
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 711 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Diogo Graf, 1896-1966 (CH)

Portfolio.
Des Stillrufs Mark, 1965

4 original waltercolors by Diogo Graf and poems by Fritz Oser on loose double-sheets . H 620 mm W 440 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Folder.
Transmissions
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 714 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Gottfried Honegger, 1917-2016 (CH)

Folder.
Transmissions, 1954

Lithographs on original envelope and 5 lithographs printed in color on double-sheet. . Each H 323 mm W 240 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Folder. Aughé
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 708 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Aughé, 1977

Special edition with original lithograph printed in color and 4 offset prints in color . Each H 530 mm W 430 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Portfolio.
Landing Box II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 704 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Carl Bucher, 1935-2015 (CH)

Portfolio.
Landing Box II, 1968-69

2 silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard in a varnished wood and polyester cassette.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Basquiat Jean-Michel
  • Bill Max
  • Blais Jean-Charles
  • Bucher Carl
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Equipo 57
  • Graeser Camille
  • Graf Diogo
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Klauke Jürgen
  • One Cent Life
  • Palermo Blinky
  • Portfolio
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Schwertberger Dieter
  • Spescha Matias
  • Sykora Zdenek
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vries Herman de
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Zao Wou-Ki
back to the homepage