Auction / Lot 701 - 731

Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Exhibition:
November 11 - 15, 2017 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction:
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm CET
Lot 701 - 731
Basquiat Jean-Michel, Book.
Jean-Michel Basquiat Drawings, 1985
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 701 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Basquiat Jean-Michel, 1960-1988 (USA)

Book. Jean-Michel Basquiat Drawings, 1985

CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'100
USD1'100 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Details
Bill Max, Folder.
Max Bill. 10 original lithographs
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 702 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Bill Max, 1908-1994 (CH)

Folder. Max Bill. 10 original lithographs, 1941

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 210 mm W 145 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Details
Bucher Carl, Portfolio.
Landing Box II
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 704 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Bucher Carl, 1935-2015 (CH)

Portfolio. Landing Box II, 1968-69

2 silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard in a varnished wood and polyester cassette.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Details
Chillida Eduardo, Portfolio.
 Meditation in Kastilien
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 705 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Chillida Eduardo, 1924-2002 (E)

Portfolio. Meditation in Kastilien, 1968

7 original lithographs and poems by Max Hölzer. Each H 445 mm W 375 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Details
Dorazio Piero, Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 706 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Dorazio Piero, 1927-2005 (I)

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978

8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. Each H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Details
Dorazio Piero, Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 707 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Dorazio Piero, 1927-2005 (I)

Portfolio. La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961

Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. Each H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Details
Dorazio Piero, Folder. Aughé
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 708 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Dorazio Piero, 1927-2005 (I)

Folder. Aughé, 1977

Special edition with original lithograph printed in color and 4 offset prints in color . Each H 530 mm W 430 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Details
Graeser Camille, Folder.
 Dislokationen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 710 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Graeser Camille, 1892-1980 (CH)

Folder. Dislokationen, 1974

4 silkscreens printed in color. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR540 / 900
USD600 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Details
Graf Diogo, Portfolio.
Des Stillrufs Mark
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 711 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Graf Diogo, 1896-1966 (CH)

Portfolio. Des Stillrufs Mark, 1965

4 original waltercolors by Diogo Graf and poems by Fritz Oser on loose double-sheets . H 620 mm W 440 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Details
Grafik 20. Jh., S.M.S. Portfolios,  1-6
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 712 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Grafik 20. Jh.

S.M.S. Portfolios, 1-6, 1968

73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono, Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Details
Grafik 20. Jh., Portfolio.
Saltoarte
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 713 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Grafik 20. Jh.

Portfolio. Saltoarte, 1975

Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt, A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Details
Honegger Gottfried, Folder.
Transmissions
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 714 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Honegger Gottfried, 1917-2016 (CH)

Folder. Transmissions, 1954

Lithographs on original envelope and 5 lithographs printed in color on double-sheet. . Each H 323 mm W 240 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Details
Ionesco Eugène, Folder. Des ronds et des carrés
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 715 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Ionesco Eugène, 1909-1994 (F)

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982

10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm,
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Details
Klauke Jürgen, Book.
Entlang der Cioran Linien
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 716 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Klauke Jürgen, 1943 (D)

Book. Entlang der Cioran Linien, 2012

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Details
One Cent Life, Written by Walasse Ting and
edited by Sam Francis.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 717 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

One Cent Life

Written by Walasse Ting and edited by Sam Francis.

With 62 lithographs printed in color by P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, R. Lichtenstein, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol, T. Wesselmann, etc..
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Details
Palermo Blinky, Folder.
Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 718 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Palermo Blinky, 1943-1977 (D)

Folder. Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg, 1973

Silkscreen and 2 lithographs.
*CHF10'000 / 15'000
*EUR9'000 / 13'000
*USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 9'000

Details
Portfolio, Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 719 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Portfolio

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975

27 prints by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli und P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650mm W 500mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'500 / 6'000
USD5'300 / 7'400

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Details
Portfolio, Edition Domberger. R1-67
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 720 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Portfolio

Edition Domberger. R1-67, 1967

14 silkscreens printed in color by J. Albers, A. D'Arcangelo, M. Bill, R. Denny, R. Indiana, N. Krushenik, G.K. Pfahler, L. Polk Smith, W. Turnbull, V. Vasarely. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 12'000

Details
Portfolio, Attersee, Gironcoli, Pichler, Rainer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 721 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Portfolio

Attersee, Gironcoli, Pichler, Rainer, 1972

2 silkscreens printed in color by Ludwig Attersee; 2 silkscreens printed in color by Bruno Gironcoli; 3 offset lithographs by Walter Pichler; 2 original photographs by Arnulf Rainer.
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Details
Saint Phalle Niki de, Catalog.
 Hon-en Katedral Historia
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 722 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Saint Phalle Niki de, 1930-2002 (F)

Tinguely Jean, 1925-1991 (CH)

Catalog. Hon-en Katedral Historia, 1966

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Details
Schwertberger Dieter, Folder.
Das fehlende Messer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 723 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Schwertberger Dieter, 1942 (A)

Folder. Das fehlende Messer, 1968

12 copperplate prints in aquatint techniques. Each H 700 mm W 520 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR110 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Details
Spescha Matias, Folder.
Perspektive, optische Täuschung und
malerischer Raum
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 724 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Spescha Matias, 1925-2008 (CH)

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Details
Sykora Zdenek, Folder.
 Line
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 725 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Sykora Zdenek, 1920-2011 (CZ)

Folder. Line, 1980

3 silkscreens printed in color on soft cardboard. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR2'700 / 4'500
USD3'200 / 5'300

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Details
Tàpies Antoni, Portfolio.
L'entaille
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 726 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Tàpies Antoni, 1923-2012 (E)

Portfolio. L'entaille, 1981

5 loose double-sheets with 3 aquatints in color and poems by Yves Bonnefoy. H 665 mm W 505 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'100
USD1'100 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Details
Tàpies Antoni, Portfolio.
Sinnieren über Schmutz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 727 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)November 21, 2017 18:45

Tàpies Antoni, 1923-2012 (E)

Portfolio. Sinnieren über Schmutz, 1976/78

5 partially double-sided lithographs printed in color and 3 lithographs printed in color and collage as well as lithographed wrapper and title sheet by A. Tàpies, Text by A. Mitscherlich. Each H 450 mm W 330 mm.
CHF1'400 / 2'000
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'500 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Details

PDF documents

Sort by:

Artist name

Catalogue Nr.

Artists

  • Basquiat Jean-Michel
  • Bill Max
  • Blais Jean-Charles
  • Bucher Carl
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Equipo 57
  • Graeser Camille
  • Graf Diogo
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Klauke Jürgen
  • One Cent Life
  • Palermo Blinky
  • Portfolio
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Schwertberger Dieter
  • Spescha Matias
  • Sykora Zdenek
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vries Herman de
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Zao Wou-Ki
back