Auction / Lot No. 701 - 731

Portfolios and Books

Exhibition:
November 11 - 15, 2017 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction:
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm CET
Lot No. 701 - 731
Basquiat Jean-Michel, Book.
Jean-Michel Basquiat Drawings, 1985
Germann Auktionen
Lot 701 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Basquiat Jean-Michel, 1960-1988 (USA)

Book. Jean-Michel Basquiat Drawings, 1985

CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'100
USD1'100 / 1'300
Details
Bill Max, Folder.
Max Bill. 10 original lithographs
Germann Auktionen
Lot 702 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Bill Max, 1908-1994 (CH)

Folder. Max Bill. 10 original lithographs, 1941

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 210 mm W 145 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100
Details
Blais Jean-Charles, Folder. Moreno
Germann Auktionen
Lot 703 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Blais Jean-Charles, 1956 (F)

Folder. Moreno

5 etchings. Each H 660 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740
Details
Bucher Carl, Portfolio.
Landing Box II
Germann Auktionen
Lot 704 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Bucher Carl, 1935-2015 (CH)

Portfolio. Landing Box II, 1968-69

2 silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard in a varnished wood and polyester cassette.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530
Details
Chillida Eduardo, Portfolio.
 Meditation in Kastilien
Germann Auktionen
Lot 705 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Chillida Eduardo, 1924-2002 (E)

Portfolio. Meditation in Kastilien, 1968

7 original lithographs and poems by Max Hölzer. Each H 445 mm W 375 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'600
Details
Dorazio Piero, Portfolio.
Unbewohnbar die Trauer
Germann Auktionen
Lot 706 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Dorazio Piero, 1927-2005 (I)

Portfolio. Unbewohnbar die Trauer, 1978

8 original lithographs printed in colors by Piero Dorazio and 23 poems by Peter Huchel on double sheet. Each H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300
Details
Dorazio Piero, Portfolio.
La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961
Germann Auktionen
Lot 707 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Dorazio Piero, 1927-2005 (I)

Portfolio. La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961

Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. Each H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200
Details
Dorazio Piero, Folder. Aughé
Germann Auktionen
Lot 708 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Dorazio Piero, 1927-2005 (I)

Folder. Aughé, 1977

Special edition with original lithograph printed in color and 4 offset prints in color . Each H 530 mm W 430 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530
Details
Equipo 57, Folder.
Principe d'interactivité
Germann Auktionen
Lot 709 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Equipo 57, 20. Jh. (E)

Folder. Principe d'interactivité, 1975

12 silkscreens. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530
Details
Graeser Camille, Folder.
 Dislokationen
Germann Auktionen
Lot 710 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Graeser Camille, 1892-1980 (CH)

Folder. Dislokationen, 1974

4 silkscreens printed in color. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR540 / 900
USD600 / 1'100
Details
Graf Diogo, Portfolio.
Des Stillrufs Mark
Germann Auktionen
Lot 711 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Graf Diogo, 1896-1966 (CH)

Portfolio. Des Stillrufs Mark, 1965

4 original waltercolors by Diogo Graf and poems by Fritz Oser on loose double-sheets . H 620 mm W 440 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300
Details
Grafik 20. Jh., S.M.S. Portfolios,  1-6
Germann Auktionen
Lot 712 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Grafik 20. Jh.

S.M.S. Portfolios, 1-6, 1968

73 multiples in 6 cardboard wrappers, including the following artists: Richard Artschwager, James Lee Byars, Christo, Meret Oppenheim, Dick Higgins, Kosuth, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Man Ray, John Cage, Yoko Ono, Bruce Naumann, Claas Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Dieter Roth etc. Different dimensions.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200
Details
Grafik 20. Jh., Portfolio.
Saltoarte
Germann Auktionen
Lot 713 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Grafik 20. Jh.

Portfolio. Saltoarte, 1975

Works from 31 artists, among others by Carl Andre, Ben, Joseph Beuys, James Lee Byars, Christo, Hanne Darboven, Hans Haacke, Jörg Immendorf, Sol Lewitt, A.R. Penck, Sigmar Polke, Klaus Staeck etc. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420
Details
Honegger Gottfried, Folder.
Transmissions
Germann Auktionen
Lot 714 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Honegger Gottfried, 1917-2016 (CH)

Folder. Transmissions, 1954

Lithographs on original envelope and 5 lithographs printed in color on double-sheet. . Each H 323 mm W 240 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420
Details
Ionesco Eugène, Folder. Des ronds et des carrés
Germann Auktionen
Lot 715 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Ionesco Eugène, 1909-1994 (F)

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982

10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm,
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300
Details
Klauke Jürgen, Book.
Entlang der Cioran Linien
Germann Auktionen
Lot 716 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Klauke Jürgen, 1943 (D)

Book. Entlang der Cioran Linien, 2012

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210
Details
One Cent Life, Written by Walasse Ting and
edited by Sam Francis.
Germann Auktionen
Lot 717 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

One Cent Life

Written by Walasse Ting and edited by Sam Francis.

With 62 lithographs printed in color by P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, R. Lichtenstein, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol, T. Wesselmann, etc..
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600
Details
Palermo Blinky, Folder.
Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg
Germann Auktionen
Lot 718 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Palermo Blinky, 1943-1977 (D)

Folder. Palermo, zur Ausstellung Wandmalerei im Kunstverein in Hamburg, 1973

Silkscreen and 2 lithographs.
*CHF10'000 / 15'000
*EUR9'000 / 13'000
*USD11'000 / 16'000
Details
Portfolio, Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins
Germann Auktionen
Lot 719 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Portfolio

Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975

27 prints by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli und P. Wunderlich. Each ca. H 650mm W 500mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'500 / 6'000
USD5'300 / 7'400
Details
Portfolio, Edition Domberger. R1-67
Germann Auktionen
Lot 720 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Portfolio

Edition Domberger. R1-67, 1967

14 silkscreens printed in color by J. Albers, A. D'Arcangelo, M. Bill, R. Denny, R. Indiana, N. Krushenik, G.K. Pfahler, L. Polk Smith, W. Turnbull, V. Vasarely. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200
Details
Portfolio, Attersee, Gironcoli, Pichler, Rainer
Germann Auktionen
Lot 721 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Portfolio

Attersee, Gironcoli, Pichler, Rainer, 1972

2 silkscreens printed in color by Ludwig Attersee; 2 silkscreens printed in color by Bruno Gironcoli; 3 offset lithographs by Walter Pichler; 2 original photographs by Arnulf Rainer.
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100
Details
Saint Phalle Niki de, Catalog.
 Hon-en Katedral Historia
Germann Auktionen
Lot 722 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Saint Phalle Niki de, 1930-2002 (F)

Catalog. Hon-en Katedral Historia, 1966

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210
Details
Schwertberger Dieter, Folder.
Das fehlende Messer
Germann Auktionen
Lot 723 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Schwertberger Dieter, 1942 (A)

Folder. Das fehlende Messer, 1968

12 copperplate prints in aquatint techniques. Each H 700 mm W 520 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR110 / 130
USD130 / 160
Details
Spescha Matias, Folder.
Perspektive, optische Täuschung und
malerischer Raum
Germann Auktionen
Lot 724 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Spescha Matias, 1925-2008 (CH)

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100
Details
Sykora Zdenek, Folder.
 Line
Germann Auktionen
Lot 725 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 21, 2017 18:45

Sykora Zdenek, 1920-2011 (CZ)

Folder. Line, 1980

3 silkscreens printed in color on soft cardboard. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR2'700 / 4'500
USD3'200 / 5'300
Details

Sort by:

Artist name

Catalogue Nr.

Artists

  • Basquiat Jean-Michel
  • Bill Max
  • Blais Jean-Charles
  • Bucher Carl
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Equipo 57
  • Graeser Camille
  • Graf Diogo
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Klauke Jürgen
  • One Cent Life
  • Palermo Blinky
  • Portfolio
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Schwertberger Dieter
  • Spescha Matias
  • Sykora Zdenek
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vries Herman de
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Zao Wou-Ki
back