Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

d'Art Cahiers, Book. 1940 - 1944, Quinzième-dix-neuvième année, N° 497

Lot 807

d'Art Cahiers, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. 1940 - 1944, Quinzième-dix-neuvième année, N° 497

With original lithograph printed in colors by H. Matisse and color pochoir by P. Picasso.

EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Annotation:

Paris, Éditions Cahiers d'Art, 1944.
Paper-bound. 4°. Dust cover. Handling creases.