Search results: Peter Phillips

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 464 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: TransORBITALmission, 1968; Boublebubblebrain, 1968; TURBOsonic, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 693 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: TransORBITALmission, 1968; Boublebubblebrain, 1968; TURBOsonic, 1968

Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 960 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 448 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 910 mm W 630 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Untitled, 1972 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 449 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1972 (2); Untitled

Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Euro, 2012; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 796 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Euro, 2012; Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 350

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Gold)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 908 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Gold), 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

4 sheets: Doublebubblebrain, 1968; TURBOsonic, 1968; PNEUmatics, 1968; SUNgleam, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 674 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

4 sheets: Doublebubblebrain, 1968; TURBOsonic, 1968; PNEUmatics, 1968; SUNgleam, 1968

Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 995 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Custom Print No. 2
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 539 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:15 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

Custom Print No. 2, 1965

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 605 mm W 750 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari, 1971 (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 552 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari, 1971 (2)

Offset lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 692 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 537 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 sheets: Untitled, 1971; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 450 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1971; Untitled

Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Gold)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 907 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari (Silver), 1971; Safari (Gold), 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 465 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 503 mm; H 530 mm W 755 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets from"pneumatics"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 539 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets from"pneumatics", 1968

Silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. H 615 mm W 960 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets from"pneumatics"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 541 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets from"pneumatics", 1968

Silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. H 615 mm W 960 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 555 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 503 mm; H 530 mm W 755 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Six Times Eight, Dreaming
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 538 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

Six Times Eight, Dreaming, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors. H 642 mm W 815 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Untitled, 1968; Doublebubblebrain
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 540 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1968; Doublebubblebrain, 1968

Silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. H 840 mm W 610 mm; H 615 mm W 960 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Safari
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 537 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Safari, 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 910 mm W 630 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 539 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari, 1971 (2)

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 910 mm W 630 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 466 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

Untitled, 1997

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 672 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); Untitled

Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968 (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 673 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1968 (3)

Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 960 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 540 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Safari, 1971 (2)

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 910 mm W 630 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 250