Search results: Rolf Iseli

King-Kong
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 346 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Tuesday, 20 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

King-Kong

Mixed media on paper. H 290 mm W 204 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 570

Dialog
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 326 / Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Tuesday, 26 November 2019, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Dialog, 1980

Unique work. Red soil over etching on paper. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 560

Zone de silence
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 876 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Zone de silence

Lithograph printed in colors. H 1210 mm W 800 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR540 / 900
USD600 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 610 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Untitled, 1965

Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF280 / 300
EUR240 / 260
USD300 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Astronaut mit Holzobjekt, 1967
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 363 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Astronaut mit Holzobjekt, 1967

Copperplate engraving. H 500 mm W 345 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Der Weg, 1972;  Maxe's Boyard
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 866 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

2 sheets: Der Weg, 1972; Maxe's Boyard, 1996

Lithograph printed in colors; Etching, reworked. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 220 mm W 180 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 347 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
Tuesday, 20 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Untitled, 1961

Watercolor on paper. H 418 mm W 319 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 440

5 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 879 / Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1967; 1970

3 lithographs printed in colors; 2 lithographs. Different formats.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 510
USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Fäderma
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 469 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Fäderma, 1976

Lithograph. H 760 mm W 635 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Untitled, 1983; Eintreten in den grossen Stein, 1989
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 558 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1983; Eintreten in den grossen Stein, 1989

Color offset prints.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

8 sheets: Homme champignon; Untitled (2); Untitled, 1968 (3); Untitled, 1972; Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 883 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 07:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

8 sheets: Homme champignon; Untitled (2); Untitled, 1968 (3); Untitled, 1972; Untitled, 1976

Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 500
EUR380 / 470
USD440 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 356 / Part II: Paintings, Works on Paper & Sculptures, Lot 201-568
Tuesday, 28 November 2023, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Untitled, 1973

Watercolor, India ink and soil on paper. H 295 mm W 210 mm.
*CHF500 / 600
*EUR510 / 610
*USD550 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Mocken Rot
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 607 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Mocken Rot, 1969

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sheet from "Stockhorn"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 382 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Sheet from "Stockhorn", 1968

Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 360

2 Portraits, 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 550 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

2 Portraits, 1972

Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 705 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Untitled, 1990; 1991
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 559 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1990; 1991

Color offset prints.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Schatten + Hand
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 605 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Schatten + Hand, 1972

Lithograph printed in colors. H 450 mm W 550 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 439 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Untitled, 1986

Lithograph printed in colors. H 920 mm W 620 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Erdblatt grosses Moos, 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 551 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Erdblatt grosses Moos, 1972

Lithograph printed in brown. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Der Weg, 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 360 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 November 2008, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Der Weg, 1972

Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 49 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings, Prints and Multiples
Monday, 21 November 2016, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Untitled, 1973

Mixed media on paper. H 295 mm W 212 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'800 / 2'700
*USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled, 1996
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 556 / International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Untitled, 1996

Hand-colored etching. H 250 mm W 210 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Rolf Iseli, 2002
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 998 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

2 sheets: Rolf Iseli, 2002

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 420 mm W 600 mm; H 695 W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD310 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Boyards-Serie, Schüttelerlibli
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 877 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Boyards-Serie, Schüttelerlibli, 1975

Etching. H 170 mm W 150 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 461 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2011, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970

Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 280