Search results: Grafik

4 sheets: O. Dix; O. Piene; G. Uecker; O. Zadkine
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 861 / International Prints and Multiples
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
CHF600 / 800
EUR600 / 800
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors (3); Etchings (2). Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Camille Graeser, Untitled, 1969;  Fritz Glarner, Relation Painting Nr. 9
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 995 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

2 sheets: Camille Graeser, Untitled, 1969; Fritz Glarner, Relation Painting Nr. 9, 1969

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 496 mm W 500 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

5 Sheets: M. Bill; H. Müller-Tosa; G. Wiederkehr; H.J. Glattfelder (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 967 / Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Blessures sentimentales
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 427 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Urs Lüthi, 1947 (CH)

Blessures sentimentales, 1988

Series of 3 graphics: Etching; Aquatint and silkscreen; Etching printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 765 mm W 1056 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Folder. Nuit Pourpre
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 520 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Aurelie Nemours, 1910-2005 (FR)

Folder. Nuit Pourpre, 1988

5 original graphics.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: P. Jenkins; W. Lindström
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 907 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 1055 mm W 755 mm; H 960 mm W 595 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Sin título, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 556 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Sin título, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 655 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 sheets: G. Grass; R. Hausner; H. Antes (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 438 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Lithographs, 3 in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Poster. E.L. Kirchner, Gemälde und Grafik, Haus der Kunst, 24. Okt. - 14. Dec.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 481 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 24 May 2011, 06:00 pm

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, 1880-1938 (DE)

Poster. E.L. Kirchner, Gemälde und Grafik, Haus der Kunst, 24. Okt. - 14. Dec., 1952

Lithograph printed in colors. H 835 mm W 590 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

6 sheets: A. Nemours; M. Hafif; J. Losinger-Ferri; L. Prati; N. Rudin; S. Yoshikawa
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 590 / International Print, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets: J. Albers; H. Arp; H. Antes; J. Dubuffet; H. Moore; A. Tàpies; N. de Saint Phalle
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 562 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets: F. Costa (3); C. Fontana (3); P. Haubensak
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 565 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 19 May 2010, 05:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

19 sheets: A. Sadkowsky; F. Fedier; W. Moser (2); W. Luginbühl; R. Müller (2); H. Richter (6); R. Hauenstein; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 337 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

34 sheets: W. Luginbühl; F. Fedier; S. Hutter; F. Opitz; W. Müller (3); F. Meckseper; V. Surbek; F. Eggenschwiler (8); K. Rölling; etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 399 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

13 sheets: R. Naly; Ch.F. Phillips; H.R. Ambauen; W. Bodmer; Fis (2); etc.
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 407 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

8 sheets: M. Tobey (3); S. Cassos (2); R. Geiger; J. Friedländer; G. Santomaso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 858 / Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets: Oscar Wiggli; Daniel Spoerri, 2001/2004 (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 997 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

Silkscreen printed in colors; Offset print; Etching. H 460 mm W 330 mm; H 690 mm W 500 mm; H 600 mm W 500 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

7 sheets:  R. Müller (3); A. Schnider (2); H. Federle; E. Hotz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 485 / International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 485

Folder. 10 Grafikblätter von Schweizer Künstlern, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 551 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

Silkscreens printed in colors by J. Baier, F. Fedier, H. Glattfelder, R. Iseli, R. Lohse, U. Berger, L. Bernasconi, A. Duarte, M. Wiederkehr and P. Stämpfli. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

3 sheets: J. Carzou; P. Aizpiri; Anonymous
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 369 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

20.Jh. Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 460

3 sheets: G. Honegger; V. Loewensberg; A. Nemours
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 298 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik

*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: R. Combas; D. Glasmacher
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 554 / International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm; H 575 mm W 840 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

16 sheets: K. Awazu (8); S. Ono (4); N. Matsubara; Y. Sekine; T. Oyamatsu; O. Mayumi
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 961 / International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Grafik, 20. Jh.

EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 460

6 sheets: F. Gehr (2); N. Cordio (3); Anonymous
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 547 / International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

2 woodcuts printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors; 2 etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440