Lucio Fontana, 1899-1968 (IT)
Jef Verheyen, 1932-1984 (BE)
Recto: Ball-point pen drawing by L. Fontana.
Verso: Collage and text by J. Verheyen. H 225 mm W 180 mm. CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
EUR | 5'400 / 8'000 |
USD | 6'300 / 9'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
Jef Verheyen, 1932-1984 (BE)
Mixed media on paper. H 435 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400
Jef Verheyen, 1932-1984 (BE)
4 lithographs printed in colors and one chrome multiple. Each H 400 mm W 400 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
Jef Verheyen, 1932-1984 (BE)
10 original lithographs by Jef Verheyen and with texts by Ivo Michiels. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 370 / 560 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 440
20. Jh. Grafik
Lithographs. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
Jef Verheyen, 1932-1984 (BE)
2 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 697 mm W 497 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 600 |
USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 250
Jef Verheyen, 1932-1984 (BE)
Friedrich Dürrenmatt, 1921-1990 (CH)
2 original lithographs by J. Verheyen und Text von F. Dürrenmatt. Lithografien je: H 283 mm W 183 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 180 |
USD | 160 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140