Germann Auktionen
Lot 540 / Important International Prints and MultiplesJune 05, 2018 17:30

Lot 540

Soulages Pierre

1919 (F)

Eau-forte 21, 1973

Etching printed in colors on Rives paper.
H 470 mm W 380 mm.

XVIII/L. Signed lower right: Soulages.

*CHF3'000 / 4'000
*EUR2'600 / 3'500
*USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 8'500

Provenance:
Collection Heuschen-Schümer, Belgium.
Literature:
Rivière XXI; Gatto 22 b. Printer: Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris.
Publisher: Galerie de France, Paris.

Information about artist