Germann Auctions                       

Your auction house in Zurich for International and Swiss art of the 19th, 20th and 21st century. 
Art auctions, consulting, expertise and sale.

On 28 May 2020 our next Art Auction Calatogue will be available online!
 

Monday, 22 June 2020, 6 pm (CET)
Important Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples

Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 2 pm (CET)
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings

Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 6 pm (CET)
International Prints and Multiples, Photography, Portfolios and Books

Preview, 12 - 17 June 2020
Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm (CET)
Monday - Friday, 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
or by appointment

Auction CalendarConsign Art

Artists in  the  Auctions 22 - 23 June 2020:

Berenice Abbott │ Josef Albers │ Peter Anton │ Karel Appel │ Bernard Aubertin │ John Baldessari │ Rodolphe Th. Bosshard │ Olaf Breuning │ Vittorio Brodmann │ Marcelle Cahn │ Antonio Calderara | Eugenio Carmi │ Markus Casanova │ Marc Chagall │ Eduardo Chillida │ Christo │ Mario Comensoli │ Michel Comte │ Le Corbusier │ Salvador Dali│ Burgoyne Diller │ Martin Disler | Tracey Emin│ Ignaz Epper │ Hans Erni │ Erró | Sam Francis | Adolph Fleischmann | Gen Paul | Günther Fruhtrunk | Ernst Fuchs │ Augusto Giacometti │ H.R. Giger│ Wilhelm Gimmi │ Camille Graeser │ René Groebli │ Katharina Grosse │ David Hockney │ Hanspeter Hofmann │ Gottfried Honegger │ Hubbard/Birchler | Dorothy Iannone │ Leiko Ikemura │ Robert Indermaur │ Callum Innes | Rolf Iseli │Horst Janssen │ Alfred Julio Jensen │ Allen Jones │ Hans Josephsohn │ Alex Katz | Yves Klein | Lenz Klotz | Friedrich Kuhn | Leo Leuppi| 

Roy Lichtenstein │ Carl Liner │ Manabu Mabe | Esko Männikkö | Zbigniew Makowski│ Kenneth Martin │Jason Martin │Henri Matisse | Takesada Matsutani | Kurt Laurenz Metzler │ Rudolf Mirer | Montean/Rosenblum | Henry Moore │ Ernst Morgenthaler │ Sadamasa Motonaga | Matt Mullican | Takanori Oguiss | Panamarenko | Gen Paul | A.R. Penck | Walter Pfeiffer │ Albert Pfister │ Serge Poliakoff │ Hans Potthof │ Mel Ramos │ Robert Rauschenberg │ Hans Reichel │ Gerhard Richter | Dieter Roth │ Thomas Ruff │ Eduard Ruscha │ Alex Sadkowsky │ David Salle │ Salomé |Jörg Sasse |  Hans Schärer │ Xanti Schawinsky |  Adrian Schiess │ Mario Schifano │ Wilhelm Schmid │ Jan Schoonhofen | John Seery │ Yang Shaobin │ Turi Simeti | Matias Spescha │ Anton Stankowski │ Josef Staub │ Henryk Stazewski │ Robert Strübin │ Hugo Suter | Antoni Tàpies │ Wayne Thiebaud │ Jean Tinguely │ Marc Tobey │ Théo Tobiasse | Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Josep Ucles │ Victor Vasarely │Oleg Vassilliev | Bernar Venet │ Dieter Villiger │ Not Vital │ Carlo Vivarelli │ Tom Wesselmann | Remy Zaugg | Francisco Zuniga etc.

Upcoming auction

Important Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples

Exhibition:
Friday 12 - Wednesday 17 June 2020 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Friday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Monday, 22 June 2020, 06:00 pm CET
Upcoming auction

Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings

Exhibition:
Monday 12 - Wednesday 17 June 2020 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Friday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 02:00 pm CET
Upcoming auction

International Prints and Multiples, Photography, Portfolios and Books

Exhibition:
Freitag 12 - Mittwoch 17 June 2020 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Friday 10 am - 6 pm (CET)
Auction:
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:00 pm CET

We are pleased to accept single objects  to entire collections as well as inheritances. 

Our competent experts will gladly advise you.